Championship Table 2022

The Latest FGA Championship Tables are shown below, split by Class.

The table below details the points earned in each race and the total points overall.

If there is a minus “-” sign in a Race meeting column, then the meeting had to be abandoned, so no placing is recorded for each rider. 

The “Dropped Points” column shows the points dropped at the end of the Championship Year. Points allocated to this Round are subtracted from the Total to show the Final Score.

FGA EBike Class 2022 Results

FGA Ebike Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Championship Points Total
1Lily Bence02422024252524145
2Jessica Cox252525250000100
3Toby Cossar--232425002598
4Eric Derrick000002402347
5Alfie Salisbury023240000045

FGA Auto Class 2022 Results

FGA Auto Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Championship Points Total
1Charlie Dowd00252525252525150
2AJ Bence02523024242424144
3Chloe Davis002424000048

FGA Cadet Class 2022 Results

FGA Cadets Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
1Jessica Cox000025252525

FGA Cub Class 2022 Results

FGA Cubs Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Championship Points Total
1Logan Price242425025252525173
2Naythan Kukla23230242424230141
3Archie Whitelam2222002202424114
4Oliver Binns25250252300098

FGA Junior Class 2022 Results

FGA Juniors Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Championship Points Total
1Joe Crewe2525252525252521196
2Jack Crewe2122242223242424184
3Jack Baker242302422232323162
4Max Derrick23240232422025131
5Frank Wells0000212122064
6Dylan Wassall220230000045
7Isaac Collins-Bullock00000002222

FGA Senior Class 2022 Results

FGA Seniors Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Championship Points Total
1Kevin Gwillam2423242523232423189
2Wayne Broadhurst2525252025252321189
3Dave Binns232402324222224162
4Andrew Rowson1817211519212118150
5Stephen Mace1715232421161716149
6Jake Breeze19211222219180122
7Samuel Hall82281913111920120
8Max Broadhurst211416121217156113
9Nick Bull16191881718017105
10Colin How2202202020200104
11Gino Casale001918180162293
12Den Edwards620713910121592
13Antony Rowson9121411140131487
14Kacper Oszczepalski110121701591983
15Keith Murfin07171601514775
16Graham Thomas0000024252574
17Chris Timms71820016120073
18Andy Binns20161201070065
19Russell Hall41151113111056
20Steve Stait39678071252
21Paul Timms1210150090046
22Peter Evans0843708838
23Paul Farley100090601136
24Bruce Mills1501010000035
25Rob Perks140136000033
26Johnny Childs130301500031
27Nigel Bowkett2002-80927
28Robin Southwell00900130022
29James Childe00021-00021
30Marcus Crutchington00050001318
31Sam Flowers00014000014
32Steven Adams0000056011
33Andrew Yates00000010010
34David Dempsey500000005
35Craig Levett000004004
36Rocco Casale000400004
37Mark Furley002000002
38Mike Flynn000001002
39George Hughes100000001
40Geoff Davis000000000