Championship Table 2022

The Latest FGA Championship Tables are shown below, split by Class.

The table below details the points earned in each race and the total points overall.

If there is a minus “-” sign in a Race meeting column, then the meeting had to be abandoned, so no placing is recorded for each rider. 

The “Dropped Points” column shows the points dropped at the end of the Championship Year. Points allocated to this Round are subtracted from the Total to show the Final Score.

FGA EBike Class 2022 Results

FGA Ebike Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Lily Bence024220242525242424193
2Toby Cossar--2324250025025123
3Jessica Cox25252525000000100
4Eric Derrick000002402325072
5Alfie Salisbury02324000000045
6Albie Cossar0000000002323

FGA Auto Class 2022 Results

FGA Auto Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Charlie Dowd002525252525252524199
2AJ Bence025230242424242323190
3Dakota Wright--------242549
4Chloe Davis00242400000048
5Lucas Astley----------0

FGA Cadet Class 2022 Results

FGA Cadets Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Jessica Cox0000252525252425149
2Esme Theobald--------25-25

FGA Cub Class 2022 Results

FGA Cubs Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Logan Price2424250252525252424221
2Archie Whitelam22220022024242325162
3Naythan Kukla23230242424230--141
4Oliver Binns252502523000--98
5Finley Theobald--------25-25

FGA Junior Class 2022 Results

FGA Juniors Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Joe Crewe25252525252525212425245
2Jack Crewe21222422232424242223229
3Jack Baker2423024222323232124207
4Max Derrick23240232422025250156
5Frank Wells000021212200064
6Isaac Collins-Bullock000000022202264
7Dylan Wassall22023000000045
8Oliver Binns0000000023023

FGA Senior Class 2022 Results

FGA Seniors Class 2022 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Wayne Broadhurst25252520252523212525239
2Kevin Gwillam24232425232324232123233
3Dave Binns232402324222224220184
4Andrew Rowson18172115192121182013183
5Stephen Mace1715232421161716156170
6Max Broadhurst2114161212171561818149
7Samuel Hall82281913111920721148
8Nick Bull161918817180171615136
9Gino Casale00191818016222319135
10Jake Breeze1921122221918003125
11Graham Thomas000002425252424122
12Colin How2202202020200017121
13Den Edwards6207139101215149115
14Antony Rowson91214111401314118106
15Chris Timms7182001612001314100
16Kacper Oszczepalski110121701591901093
17Keith Murfin0717160151478083
18Andy Binns20161201070001176
19Russell Hall41151113111012068
20Steve Stait39678071210062
21Paul Farley10009060119752
22Paul Timms121015009000046
23Peter Evans084370884143
24Bruce Mills150101000000035
25Rob Perks14013600000235
26Nigel Bowkett2002-8095-32
27Johnny Childs13030150000031
28Marcus Crutchington00050001301230
29Robin Southwell0090013000022
30James Childe00021-0000021
31Adam Hawker0000000001616
32Sam Flowers0001400000014
33Steven Adams000005600011
34Andrew Yates0000001000010
35Craig Levett000004006010
36David Dempsey50000000005
37Luke McCormick00000000044
38Rocco Casale00040000004
39Mark Furley00200000002
40Mike Flynn00000100002
41George Hughes10000000001
42Geoff Davis00000000000
43Phil Ashcroft000000000*00

* Rider wished to score no championship points