Championship Table 2021

The Latest FGA Championship Tables are shown below, split by Class.

The table below details the points earned in each race and the total points overall.

If there is a minus “-” sign in a Race meeting column, then the meeting had to be abandoned, so no placing is recorded for each rider. 

The “Dropped Points” column shows the points dropped at the end of the Championship Year. Points allocated to this Round are subtracted from the Total to show the Final Score.

FGA Auto Class 2021 Results

FGA Auto Class 2021 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Dropped PointsChampionship Points Total
1Charlie Fletcher0242525240- 2474
2Archie Whitelam02500250- 050
3AJ Bence00024230- 047
4John Cox Jr0230000- 023
5Lily Childe0220000- 022

FGA Cub Class 2021 Results

FGA Cubs Class 2021 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Dropped PointsChampionship Points Total
1Oliver Binns025025250- 2475
2Naythan Kukla0242524240- 0 73
3Harry Fletcher0023--0- 046
4Logan Price0024000- 024

FGA Junior Class 2021 Results

FGA Juniors Class 2021 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Dropped PointsChampionship Points Total
1Gino Casale025242500- 074
2Joe Crewe0232524240- 2373
3Dylan Wassall021230210- 065
4Ethan Childe02200250- 047
5William Childe02400230- 047
6Max Broadhurst0000220- 022
7Oliver Childe000000- 00

FGA Senior Class 2021 Results

FGA Seniors Class 2021 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Dropped PointsChampionship Points Total
1Wayne Broadhurst0252525250- 2575
2Dave Binns023024240071
3Jake Breeze0172323220- 1768
4Stephen Mace0222219230- 1967
5Andrew Rowson0202018160- 1658
6Andy Binns018210190058
7Kevin Gwillam0121915180- 1252
8Nick Bull013016210050
9Keith Murfin014152000049
10Rob Perks0151814140- 1447
11Tom Crewe00021200041
12Antony Rowson00817150040
13Paul Farley06161300035
14Russell Hall010130110034
15Samuel Hall01617000033
16Bruce Mills00141200026
17Paul Timms0701080025
18Dave Meredith0024000024
19Philip Thomas0240000024
20Marcus Crutchington0002200022
21Nathan Alder00111100022
22Chris Timms0400170021
23Martin Adams0210000021
24Tommy Astbury0190000019
25Rocco Casale099000018
26Sam Flowers0000130013
27Danny Hughes0012000012
28George Hughes030090012
29Glyn Pye0000120012
30Matt Childe0110000011
31Mark Furley0000100010
32Mike Flynn02600008
33Royston Breeze08000008
34Mick Jones00700--7
35Gary Hollingsworth05000005