Championship Table 2016

The Latest FGA Championship Tables are shown below, split by Class.

The table below details the placing in each race and the total points overall.

If there is a minus “-” sign in a Race meeting column, then the meeting had to be abandoned, so no placing is recorded for each rider. 

FGA Auto Class 2016 Results

FGA Auto Class 2016 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Charlotte Arthur0121310103170
2Joe Crewe0012121002147
3Jack Crewe0040432004113
4Lilly Cox023220000095
5Oliver Binns000000000125

FGA Cub Class 2016 Results

FGA Cub Class 2016 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Aidan Arthur0111110102174
2Billy Budd0222221201170
3Josh Jukes000033000046
4Liam Cox00000000000
5Max Broadhurst00000000000

FGA Juniors Class 2016 Results

FGA Junior Class 2016 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Jack Budd0432533202163
2Samuel Hall0545422101163
3Katie Gordon0353336303159
4Eli Meadows0111111000150
5Nathan Alder0607754404145
6Zoe Thomas0066657505142
7Thierry Atkinson0723274000131
8Brandon Gutteridge020000000024

FGA Senior Class 2016 Results

FGA Seniors Class 2016 Results

PosTeamRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Championship Points Total
1Graham Thomas0121112101174
2Philip Thomas0512423205163
3Ryan Ashcroft03105634303156
4Wayne Broadhurst0249991606145
5Glyn Stanton01550358408135
6Colin How0966507007116
7Martin Adams01187918127012116
8Marcus Crutchington019881410119010112
9John Higham013601681213011103
10Liam Ashcroft06040061002102
11Stephen Mace015131312131580093
12Mark Furley01715086221201290
13Keith Murfin01712121711171102185
14Elvis Jones0400124500079
15Robert Cuffin012010760001679
16Russell Hall0251415012161301967
17Nigel Bowkett02010110140001857
18Andrew Smith0800110000455
19Andy Binns091900010001452
20Simon Jones0140000950050
21Ross Wharton073000000042
22Kieran Swindells02201418142300039
23Luke Postlewaite001615000150032
24Tom Crewe0000140000929
25Zoe Keeling0220022161800027
26John Priest000020000024
27Jack Hargreaves000300000023
28Colin Pritchard000170200001922
29Gary Watson024001916000019
30Steven Watson0210001919000019
31Peter Evans00000019001518
32Adrian Guest0000001400012
33Darren Jukes0000000016-10
34John Jones001700000009
35Martin Meadows001800000008
36Gary Hollingsworth0260000210006
37Glyn Edwards000000210006
38Mike Flynn0272000000006
39Darren Hartley00000000000
40David Radley00000000000
41Dylan Finlay00000000000
42Karl Martin00000000000
43Len Sanders00000000000
44Luke Keeling00000000000
45Mark Evans00000000000
46Mick Keeling00000000000
47Nick Rawlinson00000000000
48Robin Jones00000000000
49Rocco Casale00000000000